* Free Shipping for orders over R3000

* Delivery in 2-4 Business Days

* Discount upon checkout paying via Bank transfer

10G SFP+ Single mode 1310nm 10km LC

Our Online Price Paying via Bank Transfer R 584.43 incl. VAT

Normal Price – Without discount

R602.51 incl. VAT

106 in stock

Or split into 4x interest-free payments Learn more

Experience lightning-fast data transfers with the 10G SFP+ Single mode 1310nm 10km LC module. This cutting-edge product boasts a sleek design and powerful performance, making it perfect for high-speed networking applications. With a reach of up to 10 kilometers, this module ensures reliable and efficient communication over long distances. Upgrade your network with the 10G SFP+ Single mode 1310nm 10km LC for a seamless connectivity experience.

SKU: MIR-CLT-SFP+SM-1310nm Category:

Unleash Unprecedented Speed with 10G SFP+ Single mode 1310nm 10km LC

Experience lightning-fast data transfer like never before with the 10G SFP+ Single mode 1310nm 10km LC transceiver. Designed to revolutionize your network connectivity, this cutting-edge product boasts a multitude of advanced features:

  • Up to 10Gbps data links for instant file transfers
  • 20km reach with 9/125µm SMF for seamless long-distance communication
  • 1310nm DFB laser for unparalleled performance
  • Duplex LC Connector for simple and reliable connections
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint for easy installation
  • Single 3.3V power supply for efficient energy consumption
  • Wide operating temperature range from -5℃ to 85℃ for versatility

Perfect for a variety of applications, including 10GBase-LR/LW 10G Ethernet, 1200-SM-LL-L 10G FC, and STM-64/10GbE/OTU2/OTU2e, this transceiver is a versatile solution for all your networking needs.

But hurry, this incredible product is in high demand and available in limited quantities. Don't miss out on the chance to supercharge your network with the 10G SFP+ Single mode 1310nm 10km LC!

Ready to take your network to the next level? Add the 10G SFP+ Single mode 1310nm 10km LC to your cart now and experience amazing speed and performance like never before!

Additional information

Brand

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate?

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image?

Is this product missing categories?

Please let us know via email