* Free Shipping for orders over R3000

* Delivery in 2-4 Business Days

* Discount upon checkout paying via Bank transfer

MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1470nm LC-connector DDM

Our Online Price Paying via Bank Transfer R 854.36 incl. VAT

Normal Price – Without discount

R880.79 incl. VAT

11 in stock

Or split into 4x interest-free payments Learn more

Introducing the MikroTik SFP CWDM module for high-speed connections over long distances. With a capacity of 1.25G and a range of 40km, this module is perfect for establishing reliable and fast network links. The 1470nm wavelength and LC-connector ensure seamless compatibility and DDM functionality provides real-time monitoring for optimal performance. Upgrade your network infrastructure with this cutting-edge solution from MikroTik.

SKU: MIR-MT-CWDM-SFP1470 Category:

Unleash the Power of MikroTik SFP CWDM Module 1.25G SM 40km 1470nm LC-Connector DDM

Upgrade your network infrastructure with the MikroTik SFP CWDM module and experience a whole new level of efficiency and performance. This amazing module is designed to take your network to new heights, providing you with unparalleled value and affordability.

CWDM in your network will allow you to:

  • Increase efficiency of existing fiber network
  • Provide scalable and easy-to-deploy fiber channel services
  • Reduce electricity consumption
  • Reduce equipment maintenance and installation costs

With the MikroTik SFP CWDM module, you can enjoy instant benefits such as faster data transmission, improved network reliability, and enhanced security. Its advanced features, including the 40km reach and 1470nm LC-connector DDM, ensure seamless connectivity and optimal performance at all times.

Due to its exclusivity and high demand, the MikroTik SFP CWDM module is available in limited quantities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to revolutionize your network infrastructure with this cutting-edge technology.

Ready to take your network to the next level? Add the MikroTik SFP CWDM module to your cart now and experience the amazing benefits for yourself!

Additional information

Brand

Is the information for this product incomplete, wrong or inappropriate?

Does this product have an incorrect or missing image?

Is this product missing categories?

Please let us know via email